You have to stop this process very soon.otherwise your heart will stop functioning.
The two sentences can be combined as.
a)When you stop this process very soon your heart will stop functioning.
b)if you don't stop this process very soon,your heart will stop functioning.
c)unless you don't stop this process, your heart will stop functioning.
d)Though you don't stop this process your heart will not stop functioning.
Choose the correct option among following.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T11:44:13+05:30


b)if you don't stop this process very soon,your heart will stop functioning.
 this is the correct option.
1 5 1
ya me2 think this ashlee
this one's the correct one dear :)
ya
What
nthg :)
  • Brainly User
2015-03-19T11:44:16+05:30


I think the correct option is b.
If you don't stop this process very soon,your heart will stop functioning.

0