Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T18:03:11+05:30
In “Oh, I Wish I’d Looked After Me Teeth”, the poet Pam Ayres expresses her anguish over her decayed teeth and cavities. She regrets over the fact that she kept on eating both hard and soft sweets of all kinds. She says that she never noticed the decay while she brushed her teeth yet the conclusion was decayed teeth. The poem is in a form of warning to children who eat too many sweets.
3 5 3
Please be my friend mark as brainliest and please say thanks.
OOOOOK as u wish
2015-03-19T19:24:11+05:30
 Oh I wish I had looked after me teeth conveys the poet's regret at having damaged her teeth due to her negligence. the poet Pam Ayres expresses her anguish over her decayed teeth and cavities. She regrets over the fact that she kept on eating both hard and soft sweets of all kinds. Pam Ayres has deliberately used a clause rather than a phrase to explicity underline her sense of remorse at her irresponsible approach and carelessness. the interjection oh brings out a sense of helplessness that the narrator feel when there is no use crying over spilt mik. thus the title that sounds so casual has been selected with a great care and it is a well choosen and apt title.
2 3 2