Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T18:50:01+05:30
When water is a liquid, the molecules mix around very closely to one another. Each molecule is attracted to other by forces called hydrogen bonds. These bonds keep the molecules close together but not permanently fixed in one place.
2 5 2
hope helped u dear
done
thanks dear hridya
:)
2015-03-19T18:53:25+05:30
Normal substances wen cooled, contract and on heating, expand. but water is a substance that contracts on heating and expands on cooling. this strange behavior of water is termed as the anomalous expansion of water.
0