Answers

2015-03-19T20:47:05+05:30


The bacteria that cause strep throat tend to hang out in the nose and throat, so normal activities like sneezing, coughing, or shaking hands can easily spread infection from one person to another. Someone whose strep throat isn't treated is most likely to spread the infection when the symptoms are most severe, but can still infect others for up to 3 weeks.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T23:24:27+05:30


A throat infection is caused when a bacteria or a virus infect the back of your throat  (pharynx) which causes swelling and inflammation producing pain especially when swallowing.
1 5 1