Read the passage and fill in the blanks-
student- i'm sorry for my mistake madam
teacher-which mistake are you talking about
student- i imitated you behind your back.
The student apologized to the teacher saying that(A)------------------------------------ . The teacher asked him(B)----------------------------------------------- .He explained that (C)--------------------------------------------- .

2

Answers

2015-03-19T22:22:00+05:30
A)he is sorry for his mistake.
B)about the mistake he was talking about.
C)he imitated her behind her back.
1 5 1
reported speech is always in past tense if u dont know
you could loose a lot of mark there!
correct it enough fast--
your option a is WRROONNGGG!!blah blah--i had said enough!
lol i'm an idiot
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T23:19:34+05:30
A) he was sorry for his mistake.
B) of which mistake he was talking about.
C) he had imitated her behind her back.
3 4 3