Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-20T15:48:34+05:30
PRECIPITATION---------------IT IS THE FALLING OF CONDENSED WATER VAPOUR ,AS WATER VAPOUR DROPLETS OR ICE CRYSTALS, ONTO THE EARTH'S SURFACE......................

RAIN GAUGE-----------IT IS THE INSTRUMENT FOR MEASURING RAINFALL................




1 5 1
hope helped u plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz mark it beesttttttttttt
  • Brainly User
2015-03-20T15:59:54+05:30
Precipitation is the process in which water comes to the surface of earth in form of rainfall or snow fall.

Rain Gauge is an instrument which is used for collecting and measuring the amount of rain which falls.
0
rain gauge is not a device its an instrument pls correct it
Thanks Anjali!
mention not dear!;)