Answers

2015-03-20T16:07:57+05:30
HUMIDITY-------------------------IT IS THE AMOUNT OF WATER VAPOUR PRESENT IN THE ATMOSPHERE.......................

TIDES--------------------IT IS THE ALTERNATE RISE AND FALL IN THE LEVEL OF SEA WATER








..
0
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz mark it as bestttttttttttttttttttttt
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-20T16:15:01+05:30
Humidity is the amount of water vapor in the air.

Tides is the rise and fall of sea level which is caused by the effects of 
gravitational force of the Sun , Moon  and the rotation of  the Earth .
1 5 1
Nice 1 ....
Thank uu
if u liked it then please mark as best
Got way u want ....Congo!! Keep it up:)
Thank uu !!