Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-21T01:05:18+05:30
 DIARY ENTRY 

date
time
DEAR DIARY
------ -------- ------ --------- -------- ------- ------ ----------- ------- ------ --------- ------- -------------- -------- ---- --------- ------------
 CONTENTS
UR NAME










INFORMAL LETTER

From Address
 Date
Dear .................,




-------------------------------------------- --------------------------------- -------------
CONTENT
Yours lovingly,
Name  


















2 5 2
HOPE HELPED UUUUUUUUUUUUUU
PLZ MARK IT BESTTTTTTTTTTTTTT
Hi Riya Sorry The format of Diary entry is not correct!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-21T10:42:40+05:30
Diary Entry

Day                           Date                                   Time
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 - - - - - - - - - - - -  -- -  - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - -  - --  --  

Informal Letter

Adress 
Date

Dear (any name)
- - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - -
Yours lovingly
Your name
0
in different books different format is der becoz in my 6th class book ur format is der but in my book this format is der
okay but we are learning this format from 4 th class in books it is like that but the actual format isthis one well u r older than me so it may be the correct answer :))
i dont know i m confused
okay leave it ! It is the work of mods if our ans is incorrect then they will say us to correct u chill!