Answers

2015-03-21T16:37:36+05:30


A digital signature is a mathematical technique used to validate the authenticity and integrity of message, software or digital document...
0
The answer is incomplete bcoz you hv nt answered abut" how it is used "?
C i have answered
Ohh sorry
It's k
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-21T19:04:00+05:30


A digital signature is a mathematical process for showing the authenticity of a digital message or a document.
Digital signatures are commonly used for software distribution, financial transactions and in many other important works.
A signing algorithm of a message and a private key which produces a signature.

1 5 1