Answers

2015-03-21T17:40:07+05:30


The walls are at rest because the children and the teachers are only moving and the walls are non living things which are not capable to move.
0
i dont feel the ans right
no this answer is not right
why
bcoz there is no specific reason in it
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-21T17:49:35+05:30


With respect to us its in rest because its a non living thing but with respect to Earth its in motion because the earth is in motion and all the things in earth will be in motion .


Hope this helps you :):) 
3 4 3
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted