Name some names of films acted by THE GREAT ACCTRESS SAVITRI..

NOTE THAT THERE IS A LESSON ON HER GREAT WORKS IN ENGLISH READER..

2
USERS DON'T REPORT.. IT IS A CHAPTER.. IN THIS USER's BOOK...
I have written the note in the question itself so there is no need for your caution

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-22T17:05:33+05:30
Misamma...........moogamanasulu,.................mayabazaar....................gundammakatha.................umadi kutumba,...........devadasu................pandava vanavaasam
1 5 1
if my answr is hlpful fr u mark mine as bst n thnk me
fr MY TIRBUTE lsn 1st answr...nly 4 r enough cuz itz 1 mark
its for 2 marks but this is enough and I have already got the answer from some other user and Thankyou
2015-03-28T18:33:03+05:30
misamma
pandava vanavaasam
moogamanasulu
mayabazaar
devadasu
gundammakatha
umadi kutumba

0