Answers

2015-03-22T18:54:16+05:30


Telepathy refers to a telepathic message which is sent from one person to another by using thoughts, not by talking or writing
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-22T20:01:16+05:30
Telepathy is scientific terms is communication with the help of thoughts or rather mind.Here, we just communicate by reading thoughts from a person's mind and sending messages from our mind to that person without the use of our muscles.

For example- The power that Edward Cullen possesses in the movie- 'The Twilight Saga'.

Hope i helped u:)
1 5 1