Answers

2015-03-22T19:02:49+05:30


Carbon mostly forms covalent bond.
Carbon shares its electrons with electronegative atoms to form covalent bonds.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-22T19:03:08+05:30


The element "Carbon",forms covalent bonds.Covalent bonds are bonds that take place between non-metal elements.The bond usually results in the compound having a low melting point and a lower souliobility in water compared to ionic bonds. The carbon element usually shares it's electrons with electronegative atom.
2 5 2