Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-22T20:34:10+05:30


Mathematics can be simply defined as the study of numbers and equations and shapes too.
Hope i helped u:)
3 5 3
nice
thnxx..nd ur welcome
:)
Maths is just like a person who don't solve their own problem and force students to solve their problem...
:-)
2015-03-22T20:36:18+05:30


Mathematics can be defined as the study of quantity, structure, space, and changes. This subject deals with the logic of quantity and shape and arrangement. 


                                 



1 5 1
ur's too is good..
Bdw Thanks...
welcome
Maths is just like a person who don't solve their own problem and force students to solve their problem...
:-)