Complete the following sentences with suitable question tags:
1) the Kapoors should consult a consultant,...........................................................?
2)the bomb blast frightened the people,..................................................................?
3)the rajdhani express leaves at 1700hours,............................................................?
4)He hasn't submitted his medical bills,.................................................................?

2

Answers

2015-03-24T00:40:39+05:30


1) The Kapoors should consult a consultant, shouldn't they?

2) The bomb blast frightened the people, didn't it?

3) The Rajdhani express leaves at 1700 hours, doesn't it?

4)He hasn't submitted his medical bills, has he?

0
Thank you very much
you are welcome!:)
GD ANSWER TPS
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T01:06:48+05:30


1) , shouldn't they?

2) , didn't it?

3) , doesn't it?

4), has he?
1 5 1
PLZZZZZZZZZ MARK IT BESTTTTTTTTTTTTT
PLZZZZZ MARK IT BESTTTTTTTT
HOPE HEPED UUUUUUU
Keep it up