Answers

2015-03-24T12:46:38+05:30
Milk of Magnesia is Magnesiun Hydroxide.
Its uses are:-
1. It is used  as an laxative to treat constipation.
2. It is used as an antacid to relieve indigestion.
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T12:47:38+05:30
Milk of magnesia, also known by the generic name magnesium hydroxide, is a medicine that is used as a hydrating laxative and an antacid.  IT IS USED WEN U R HAVING INGESTION.
2 5 2
MARK ME THE BEST
ingestion???
stomach upet
it is used as antacid.
ingestion is different....