Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T17:53:52+05:30
Primary memory--
The memory devices used for primary memory are semiconductor memories
Secondary memory--
The secondary memory devices are magnetic and optical memories
2..Its limitations is how much data we put into it. How much memory it has. Its life expectancy is how long the hardware survives. They get replaced easily because as the years passes, the technology and components get better. 
3 4 3
  • Brainly User
2015-03-24T17:56:54+05:30
The memory devices used for primary memory are semiconductor memoriesThe secondary memory devices are magnetic and optical memories.The primary memory is categorized as volatile and non volatile memories, RAM is the volatile memory and ROM is the non volatile memoryThe secondary memory is always non volatileThe primary memory is composed of programs and data that are presently being used by the  micro processorThe secondary memory is enough capable to store huge amount of informationThe primary memories are more effective and fast to interact with the micro processorThe secondary memories are somewhat slow in interacting with the micro processor, when compared with the primary memory.
1 3 1
um..... I was asking for grade 3 standard work.