Answers

2014-04-22T16:19:45+05:30
Nanotechnology to hair dyes
1 5 1
it was correct nanotechnology but i need that formula
http://news.softpedia.com/news/Ancient-Hair-Dye-Formula-Close-to-Nanotechnology-36856.shtml
see this website u may get answer
no it is not there
not found in anywhere..
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-22T16:22:16+05:30
A 2000 year old recipe for hair dye shows Ancient Greeks and Romans used nanotechnology to permanently color Grey hair black, which includes a mixture of lead oxide and slaked lime...
2 5 2
its proportion can u please tell
Sorry..I don't know
its ok