Answers

2015-03-24T20:33:42+05:30
Perimeter of a rectangle = 2(l+b)
                                    = 2(2x+5)(3x)
                                    = 4x+10(3x)
                                    = 12x²+30x
                                   
2 4 2
ok
thnks
i has some questions also
wat?
i have some questions to answer plse help
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T20:56:24+05:30
Length of a rectangle (l) = (2x+5) Breadth of a rectangle (b) = 3x. Perimeter of a rectangle = 2(l+b) 2(2x+5+3x) 4x+10+6x 10x+10 x=10/10 x=1. (2x+5)=2×1+5 =2+5 =7. 3x=3×1 =3.
3 3 3