Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T21:16:33+05:30


given first number is x
second no. is 5 less than the 1st i.e, second no. = x-5
the difference between squares of these 2 no.s is
x² - (x-5)² 
x²-x²-25+10x 
-25 +10x
10x-25
so, 10x - 25 is the difference where the value of 'x' is calculated below
10x = 25 
x = 25/10
x= 5/2




4 4 4
why 10x = 25 in this answer.
actually thats nt necessary
but i caluculated x alue too bro
value*
:)
2015-03-24T21:19:46+05:30


One number is x and the other number is x-5. square of these numbers is x^2 and (x-5)^2.
difference is x^2-(x-5)^2=x^2-(x^2-10x+25)
=x^2-x^2+10x-25
=10x-25 is the difference between the square of the numbers
2 3 2