In cells, which of the following can catalyze reactions involving hydrogen peroxide,
provide cellular energy, and make proteins, in that order?
a. Peroxisomes, mitochondria, and ribosomes
b. Peroxisomes, mitochondria, and lysosomes
c. Peroxisomes, mitochondria,and Golgi apparatus
d. Lysosomes, chloroplasts, and ribosomes
e. Smooth endoplasmic reticulum, mitochondria, and ribosomes

2

Answers

2015-03-25T05:29:25+05:30


Peroxisomes catalyze reactions using hydrogen peroxide. Mitochondria provides energy in the form of ATP. Ribsomes synthesize proteins
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-25T10:37:02+05:30


The correct answer is: a.[ Peroxisomes, mitochondria, and ribosomes ]

[Peroxisome] -has-part→ [Enzyme] ←agent- [Synthesize] 
                              \-raw-material→ [Hydrogen-peroxide]
                              \-result→ [H2O] [O2]
[Mitochondria] ←site- [Synthesis] -result→ [ATP]
1 5 1