Answers

2015-03-25T18:57:18+05:30


It means a chain or it is conneected like links because links mean connection and food chain shows connection of animals for their interdepence for food.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-25T19:02:05+05:30


The link of food chain is commonly known as " Eco system ". In biology , Food chain is a system where a small animal is the food for a larger animal which, in turn, is the food for an even larger animal. An example of food chain is a fly being eaten by a frog and then the frog is eaten by a larger animal.!
1 5 1