Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-22T18:13:41+05:30
 Milk contains protein, which are polymers of amino acid. It does not have a chemical formula because it is an emulsion or colloid of fat molecules within a water based fluid.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-04-22T18:41:01+05:30


There is neither an official name nor a chemical name for milk. There is no chemical formula for it as well because it contains a mixture of many substances and hence it is a colloid.
1 1 1