Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-26T19:25:35+05:30


Female insects tend to be bigger and  have bulgier abdomen. Male insects tend to have larger eyes. some male insects like moth have feathery antennae while the female moth have simpler antennae
1 5 1
Thank you Manvi it's a great information for me :)
2015-03-26T19:46:42+05:30


To determine the sex of the insect :- Usually the Male insect will be having 6 abdominal segments but whereas the female insect will have 8 abdominal segments !
0