Answers

2015-03-27T11:39:03+05:30
Civilization includes all aspects of culture ,such as technology. so the importance of civilization is that it is living beyond just the hunter-gatherer stage , where they lived to survive , eat and reproduce. civilization is living beyond survival 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-27T12:47:36+05:30
Civilization is to be a good citizen and understanding your responsibilities as a citizen and being civilized. Being disciplined, for ex- a civilized man doesn't throws garbage in open. Keeping control over your words because they don't come back and saying limited ords is a sign of being civilized. If the people of a society are civilized then no riots will take place and no one ill have to lose their life because of riots. And also the society will touch great heights. 
2 4 2
thnk you chauhanroh... i m glad to help you
thank you keep helping
ohhk nyc to talk to u...
if you need any help in history i am always there.
ohhk .. ofcorse..