Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-27T20:21:00+05:30


Let the cost of pizza be x and that of burger be y,
Thus we get :
2 1/2 x y = x
= 5y/2 = x
= 5y =2x

Hope that helps !!
3 5 3
Plz pick it as best if it was helpful !! :)
2015-03-27T20:25:20+05:30


Answer : Let Cost of small pizza = x And Cost of regular burger = y And Given information : Cost of a small pizza is two and half times the cost of a regular burger . So we get x = 212y⇒x = 4 + 12y⇒x = 52y⇒2x = 5y
2 5 2