Answers

2015-03-28T05:38:52+05:30


The meristematic tissues that take up a specific role lose the ability to divide. This process of taking up a permanent shape, size and a function is called cellular differentiation. Cells of meristematic tissue differentiate to form different types of permanent tissues.

1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-28T08:41:52+05:30



main function of permanent tissue is to provide mechanical support to the plant


2 5 2