Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-28T04:51:33+05:30


Scalernchyma  provides us the   protective, vascular and supportive function. they have fibres and sclereids which r responsible for tha protective and supportive function .. sclereids are responsible for the hardness date seeds and the shell of walnut.They also help in transfer of water in plants..

3 5 3
2015-03-28T08:44:36+05:30


Functions:sclerenchyma is an important supporting tissue in plants,sclereids are responsible for the hardness of date seeds and the shell of walnut,fibres probably play a role in the transport of water in the plant,starch granules are stored in the young, living fibres.
0