Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-28T14:23:41+05:30
1)Comb-b, 2)Adjective -e 3)Sign -g 4)Knee -K, 5)Gnaw - G, 6)Autumn -n 7) Saw -w, 8)Wrap - W, 9)Pneumonia - P, 10)Castle -t.
5 4 5
Mark the best plss
Thank you so much for selecting my answer as the best
2015-03-28T14:26:00+05:30
combadjective, sign, knee, gnaw, autumn, sawwrap, pneumonia, castle. 
2 4 2
Sry adjective word has one silent letter i.e. on the last letter