Answers

2015-03-29T11:56:45+05:30
Equater is a 0 degree latitude that exactly divides into two halves. the Tropic of Cancer is 23 1/2 degrees North. while the Tropic of Capricon is 23 1/2 degrees South. These two lattitudes do not divide the Earth into two equal halves.
Hope this helps!
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-29T11:59:09+05:30


Equator is defined as the imaginary line drawn on the earth between noth pole and south pole.
Tropic of cancer is the parallel latitude about 23 1/2 degree north of the equator
Tropic of capricorn is the parallel latitude about 23 1/2 degree south of the equator
2 4 2