Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-29T16:51:03+05:30
NARRATIVE MEANS TELLING A STORY .so i think you should concentrate on the plot and what happens and how the author creates the narrative.
e.g.-- by the characters performing the story or perhaphs one of the character tells the story may be in flashback.also we have to considered that narrative is in the 1st person or the 3rd person.
1st person means that the narrative by the character using "i" .this happens in biographies .
3rd person means that the author is telling the story about the characters and refers to them as HE, SHE, THEY etc.
1 5 1
nice!! keep answering.............and keep helping others...................doing a great job!!]
thanks
congrats!!! ur ans is chosen as best............. keep it up......
thankssssssss kartrina
wlcme..............dearyyyyy
2015-03-29T17:16:22+05:30
In a narrative essay you tell a story, but you also make a point. So, it is like a story told for a reason.   
There are four types of essays:Exposition - gives information about various topics to the reader. Description - describes in detail characteristics and traits. Argument - convinces the reader by demonstrating the truth or falsity of a topic. Narrative - tells a story, usually from one person’s viewpoint.A narrative essay uses all the story elements - a beginning and ending, plot, characters, setting and climax - all coming together to complete the story.
0