Answers

2015-03-29T17:05:18+05:30
It is measure of salt that dissolve in the water 
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-29T17:06:24+05:30
Salinity of a water is a measure of the total dissolved mineral in water. in the ocean vast majority is sodium chloride.
that are trace amounts of salt all over in freshwater streams contains a bit of salt.
when that water goes to the ocean or lakes with no outlets and evaporates.the salt is left behind and the salinity of water increases
2 5 2
thnx
thnkuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu sooooooooooooo muchhhhhhhhhhhhh mere ans ko best choose karne ke liye