Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-23T12:11:07+05:30
PHP stands for Hypertext Preprocessor. 
PHP is an HTML-embedded scripting language. It is Open Source program. 
1 5 1
thanks arun
PHP – Hypertext Preprocessor (earlier, it was Personal Home Page )
It is open source software, created in 1995 by Rasmus Lerdorf and its scripts are executed on the server.
2014-04-23T12:13:36+05:30
Full form of PHP is Hypertext Preprocessor
0