Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-30T12:43:44+05:30
X+9 = 56/100(x +9+x)
56/100 =14/25
25(x+9) =14(2x+9)
3x =99
x=33
marks are 42 and 33
2 5 2
were we chatting ?
going ofline
no
COOL...!
why ur not replaying
2015-04-01T11:00:48+05:30


A nd B are students.  B  scored marks x.    A scored x+9.
total = 2x + 9

  A scored :  x + 9 = 56/100 * (2x+9) = 14 /25 * (2 x + 9 )
=>    25 (x + 9) = 14 (2x+9)
=>       25 x + 225 = 28 x + 126
=>      99 = 33 x
=> x = 33
So A scored 42 and B scored 33 marks.

1 5 1