hey, in which class do you read... and are you studying limit chapter?
sin ∞ is undefined. As sin x does not converge to a particular value and it always varies continuously between -1 and +1, there is no limit for sin x (or cos x as x tends to infinity. the limit does not exist.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-30T17:41:09+05:30
Put in sin functions it lie from -1 to 1 so infinity(∞) may yield anything between them. so the value of sin(∞) is between -1 to 1
1 5 1
2015-03-30T18:11:02+05:30
-1 and 1 it may be.it is the right answer.
0