Answers

2015-03-30T17:43:44+05:30
                                            
10x=3.6 bar

100x=36.6bar
100x-10x=36.6bar-3.6bar
90x=33
x=33/90
                                            

1 5 1
hope this helps..
plz mark as the best!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-30T17:52:14+05:30
By using the method to convert a non-terminable number into fraction, we can convert 0.36 bar into a fraction.

let 0.36 =x
therefore,
10x=3.6---(i)
100x=36.6-----(ii)
subtracting (i) from (ii);

100x-10x=36.6-3.6
therefore;
90x=33
x=33/90

Hope i helped u:)
2 5 2