Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-30T22:06:58+05:30


When divided by 12 ,leaves a remainder of 7
difference = 12 - 7 = 5
when divided by 15 ,leaves a remainder of 10
difference = 15 - 10 = 5
when divided by 16 ,leaves a remainder of 11
difference = 16 - 11 = 5

LCM(12,15,16) = 240
so required number is 240 - 5 = 235
2 4 2
2015-03-31T15:02:24+05:30
First 12 leaves,remainder 7.So simple.12-7=5
it is the difference.
Then,
15 leaves,remainder of 10.
Again subtract it,15-10=5(5=difference)
16-11=5
1 5 1