Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-30T21:04:33+05:30


X:y=3:4
---->x/y=3/4
------>x=3;y4
therefore,
        3(3)+4(4)
      5(3)+6(4)
 =9+16/15+24
 =25/39
ANS:b)25:39 
1 5 1
thank you for your right answer
Welcum bro!
how are you now
plz chat on ur cht boxes dear. dont chat here :)
i am not chatting!
2015-03-31T06:19:37+05:30


x:y = 3:4
by substituting x=3 and y=4 in (3x+4y):(5x+6y) we get
=3×3+4×4/5×3+6×4
=9+16/15+24
=25/39
then in ration form it will be 25:39 (b)
1 5 1