Answers

2015-04-01T18:38:44+05:30
Find their mean 

suppose a and b be two rationals 
number between them is their mean
similarly for a and mean


1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-01T18:46:17+05:30
Example for this ques.
1/2 and 3/2 have same denominators i.e. 2
to find two rational numbers 
1/2*4/4(multiply 4 with both 1 and 2)=4/8
3/2*4/4(same)=12/8
 So two rational numbers between 4/8 and 12/8 or two rational numbers between 1/2 and 3/2 are 5/8;6/8 and so on.
2 5 2
i have answered it
have u understood the concept
The two rational numbers between 4/8 and 12/8 =1/2 and 3/2 are 5/8;6/8
yes
you can also take another rational no.s b/w 4/8 and 12/8