Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-02T10:26:56+05:30


A)The given statement is correct b) fruits like balsam disperse the seeds by an explosive mechanism
1 5 1
reason please
It disperse the seeds by an explosive mechanism
Plzz complete your answer
Thnkq
2015-04-02T10:33:32+05:30


Yes , Blasma plants fall away from their mother plant because when the fruit explodes, The seeds fall at some distance away from mother plant so this statement is correct !
0