Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-04-02T13:05:14+05:30


Hello!!!!...:)
Photosynthesis is a process by which all the green plants Produce food substances in chloroplast by using sun light as a source of energy..it minly occurs in 2 stages 
1) Photo Chemical Phase and 2)biosynthetic phase 
Photo Chemical Phase:--it takes place only in presence of light 
biosynthetic phase:--it takes place both in presence and absence of light 

Hope I helped u dear!!!  :)

1 5 1
Want more?
If u like it plz click thnx n mark mine best thnkk u
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-02T13:07:15+05:30


the process of obtaining food by the plants is called photosynthesis. it is a complex process in which simple inorganic substances are converted into complex, energy rich organic substances using light energy.
equation of photosynthesis is                      ^
6CO2+6H2O -----------------> C6H12O6 + 6O2 I
1 5 1
gd
ty dear!!!
it is best answer
:) ty deariee :)