Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-03T14:51:51+05:30


STD'S are also known as sexually transmitted diseases. However, such sexually transmitted diseases does not spread throug casual physical but it spread through AIDS Virus or blood to blood contact with infected people. STD'S can be prevented by antivital, suppresive medication to shorten and prevent outbreaks !
1 5 1
Pick up the best
std's are sexually transmitted diseases.
they can be prevented by 3A's;- 1)Avoiding sexual contact. 2)Abstaining from drug use or use of other skin piercing instruments unless absolutely necessary i.e medical emergency. 3)Avoiding contact with body fluids.
2015-04-03T14:58:04+05:30


STD stands for Sexually Transmitted Diseases
The diseases which are spread by sexual contacts with an infected person are called Sexually Transmitted Disease
Not to have sex or Safer sex are the suggestions to everyone to avoid these diseases and getting vaccinated against the human papillomavirus and hepatitis B also prevent these diseases
0