Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-03T23:25:43+05:30
NaOH+H2SO4   ---->  Na2SO4 + 2 H2O

Explanation:
To balance any chemical equation, we always obey the law of conservation of mass.

To balance,
STEP 1:
Starting from first element (i.e. Na in this case ) check if the number of atoms in reactants and product are same.

STEP 2:
If you encounter any lack then multiply it by any number so that there are equal number of atoms of that element both side.

Mind it that this is a hit and try method , practice more and more only then you can solve these
1 5 1
yaar explain how u have balanced
ya just a sec
am editing it
ok thnx
2015-04-03T23:50:44+05:30
2NaOH+H2SO4   ---->  Na2SO4 + 2H2O
1 5 1