Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-24T21:26:23+05:30


Himang only if u tell which topic u are going to speak on like either one of the two I will be able to give a clear idea. For example , for dreams of India you can talk on abolishing corruption, creating an efficient government , reducing pollution and so on....
1 5 1
ya its selection from my class...main debate will be after 2 months .
Ok
nice tips..thank you !
You're welcome!! Mark my answer as best if you like
Thank u himang
2014-04-24T21:45:31+05:30
Ask questions to the opposite team.
fight for the topic you have taken.
speak loudly and check it out whether your sentences mean correct.
say some advantages of your topic.
say things proudly about your topic.
say disadvantages of the opposite team.
1 5 1