Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-05T15:32:32+05:30

a database is an organized collection of data. The data is typically organized to model aspects of reality in a way that supports processes requiring information. for example - Modelling the availability of rooms of hotels in a way that supports finding a hotel with vacancies
1 5 1
2015-04-07T20:28:36+05:30
A structured set of data held in a computer, especially on that is accessible in various ways. 
0