Answers

2015-04-06T04:50:25+05:30


The respiration which was maintain by the skin is called cutaneous respiration
1 5 1
thankss
:) u r welcome :)
:) :)
Thank's for quick answer send reply
:) u r welcome deariee :)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-04-06T04:55:47+05:30


Cutaneous respiration occurs in organisms and insects . in insects the oxygen which is dissolved in the air that diffuses across their cuticle in to closed treacheal system.the air go through trachea and provide air and nutrients to insects.cutaneous respiration is usd to diffuse gases across cell membranes of insects and organisms. it is there in many varities in organisms like snakes ,insects,turtles etc
1 5 1
tnksss buddyy
This answer is important for me I'm so glad to you
thnkss
keep it up..
THNKSS