Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-06T19:30:34+05:30


The immediate cause of  world war one   was   the muder  on 28th  june 1914  of archduke franz  ferdinand  of austria  by  serbian  fanatic.   austria  declared  war on serbia.  this  was  later led to the  world war 1...........

hope its help u....................

3 4 3
2015-04-08T12:10:04+05:30
1)In late june 1914, 'archduke franz ferdinand' and his wife were of austria was assassinated by serbian nationalist in sarajevo , bosania                                       2) an esclation of threats and mobolisation orders followed bthe incident leading by mid-august to the out break of world war-1.        
1 4 1