Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-06T20:53:41+05:30

gemmae is a single cell or a mass of cells that seperates from the parent to form a new individual.

it is found in liverworts and mosses.

it is produced in gemmae cups

hope I helped u

plz mark as the best!!!!

4 3 4
plz mark mine as the best
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
hello this is the definition for gemmae in internet or in any books definition does not change.....im in an icse school and we learnt about gemmae this year...as u said only rthe definition is the same ...so u cant say that I copied......
im not being rude..im just saying the fact
2015-04-07T23:06:28+05:30

gemmae is a single cell or a mass of cells that seperates from the parent to form a new individual.

gemmae is cell that separates young ones from their parents

like think so amoeba 

0