Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-07T17:54:28+05:30


Friends, I want to say some words on such an interesting topic as adventure. First of all, let us ask ourselves  what an adventure is?

Introduction
    An Adventure is a task much more dangerous, difficult and risky than our usual daily tasks.  It  gives a lot of excitement and thrill to us.  Adventurers convert the challenge into a success. Often an adventure is life endangering and exploration of unknown territories.

             Adventure-less life is like spiceless food or tasteless drink.

    An industrialist or rich person making an attempt to do some thing new or setting up a new establishment in a new area is also an adventure, putting own finance in risk.  

     Adventurers go on adventures periodically.  When the joy and excitement of a previous adventure diminishes, he/she will go on the next.  They just cannot sit without adventures.

     Nowadays adventures are not so risky as they used to be some years ago. Nowadays there is communication available using mobile phones.  Technology provides a number of gadgets and equipment for safety and convenience.  There is more knowledge available.

     To be an adventurer we need a lot of confidence, concentration, physical strength, coordination of our body and mind.    We need to do careful planning, continuous training, regular update of knowledge, use of technology, use of latest gadgets  and physical fitness.  We must need certain survival techniques in adverse situations.  We must compose ourselves and be calm in difficult situations and act wisely rather than in a hurry.

      There are certain adventures done alone and there are some which are done in a small group of people.  There are many organizations which conduct adventurous tours.  In India too, there are many such organizations, in every city.  Of course, it is an expensive activity.

What types of adventures are there?

    There are  adventures related to wild life and forests, safari, mountains, snow mountains, traveling on land, traveling on boats/ships on water, under water explorations and in space adventures too.  There are many sports related adventures.

Examples:

      Examples are sky diving and bungee jumping, mountain climbing, rock climbing, cycling adventures, skiing in remote mountains, sailing alone, swimming long distances, wind surfing sport  etc. Often a policeman's life and a detective's life are adventurous. In our childhood we too have done small adventures.  Nowadays a number of adventure sports are shown on television channels.

     In the old days, as many tales tell us, the young princes used to go on adventurous tours of their countries before they were crowned.

      Mandeep Singh Soin and Joydeep Sircar of India are  famous mountaineering expediters.  Ferdinand Magellan of Portugal circumnavigated the Earth centuries ago.  Marco Polo was another adventurous explorer.   Recently some Indian boys and girls of 13 years or so had climbed Mount Everest.
 
    Adventurers often film or photograph their adventures.  They are later shown to their friends and families during their visits.  These memories are very precious for them.  Adventurers get a good social standing for these.  Adventurers become coaches/guides later in their life.

Conclusion:
    I have also done some adventures, and I take pride in telling about them.  I will advise everyone to be adventurous in future.    Finally, I thank you for listening to me silently and attentively.
================
Add the following too:
     There are a number of proverbs or sayings to inspire young boys and girls to take up adventures.   Usually, at  the end of all adventures in stories the boy gets a princess, a lot of money, gold, a kingdom etc.  Adventures fascinate children and inspire them to look forward to challenges and crave for higher achievements.     Also, every year many brave and adventurous children are awarded for their bravery by the president of India.


2 5 2
tnkwwwwww so mch:)
APL..Thank you fr mrking this ans as best ;)
it's ur hrdwrk wich deservs it frnd:)
Yeah !
:)
2015-04-07T18:20:06+05:30


We basically know that Adventure is risky and perhaps its enjoying activity too. We all go for adventure with joyful and courageous faces. Whenever we go for an adventurous trip we should take adventure as a challenge and go for it. We see that Bold people always go for an adventure as they do not find it risky at anytime at anyplace. There are various types of adventure such as skydiving, mountaineering, participating in sports, river rafting etc. Some people may also get injured whether it may be physically or mentally. Adventure can give us courage and hence we can do anything in this world. It is good that we can go for risky adventurous trips. Such people doing adventurous activities in their life are creating challenges for us to do such things in life. They give us dare, excitement and most importantly a positive future for ourselves. They tell us that life is full of lessons and not empty for anyone, it is full of joy and adventures. They let us know that we all have many road to go to our destination, it is another thing that some are full of only happiness and some are full of adventure and challenges.
1 4 1
tnkw so mch
Welcome. .click on thanks if it helped
:)