Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-07T21:05:15+05:30
basic proportionality theorem: when a line is drawn parallel to the one side of the triangle which cuts the other two sides on distinct points, then the two sides are cuts at same ratio
if abc is a triangle
ef is the line drawn // to bc,
then, 
ae/eb = af/fc
2 5 2
2015-04-07T21:41:50+05:30
The Basic Proportionality Teorem:
A line is drawn parellel to a side of a triangle so that the other 2 sides of the triangle intersect and meet at same points.
After that we can divide the 2 sides.
Hope it helps!
0